Meet the staff
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher | Mrs Clemma Yardley |
Deputy Head | Mr David Finch |
SENCO | Mrs Libby Turner |
School Business Manager |
Mrs Angela McLuckie |
Early Years Team | |
Class Teachers | Mrs Helen Sunderland (Oak Class) |
Mrs Rowena Givens (Cherry Class) Mrs Emma Eaglen (Oak and Cherry Class) |
|
Learning Support Assistants | Mrs Helen Quick |
Miss Ella Merrifield | |
Miss Maisie Backshall | |
Mrs Evee Hutton Miss Bethan Fifield
|
|
Year 1 Team | |
Class Teachers | Mrs Rebekah Potter (Beech Class) |
Miss Caitlin Jacobs and Miss Emily Metcalfe (Pear Class) | |
Learning Support Assistants | Miss Erin Wykes |
Miss Jasmine Dyer | |
Mrs Anita Greenham | |
Year 2 Team | |
Class Teachers | Mrs Sarah Squibb (Willow Class) |
Ms Fiona Steele and Mrs Rachel Wilkinson (Chestnut Class) | |
Learning Support Assistants | Mrs Linda Cooper |
Mrs Marie Warner | |
Miss Lucy Calloway | |
Year 3 Team |
|
Class Teachers |
Mr Tom Speer (Ash Class) |
|
Miss Olivia McLuckie (Apple Class) |
Learning Support Assistants | Mrs Sharne Brown |
Mrs Suzanne Aitken | |
Year 4 Team | |
Class Teachers | Mr David Finch and Mrs Jess Ward (Holly Class) |
Mr Richard Berryman (Elm Class) | |
Learning Support Assistants | Mrs Anna-Marie Drost |
Miss Debbie Shaw | |
Year 5 Team | |
Class Teachers | Mrs Rachael Gregory (Hawthorn Class) |
Miss Seraphina Studd (Hazel Class) | |
Learning Support Assistants | Miss Nerys James |
Mrs Jo Inett Miss Rebekah Punch Miss Emma Shelley |
|
Year 6 Team | |
Class Teachers | Mr Adam Clark (Juniper Class) |
Mr Sam Lines (Elder Class) | |
Learning Support Assistants | Mrs Angie Speer |
Mrs Kirsty Hippolite | |
Whole School Team | |
Digital Learning Leader | Mr Richard Berryman |
French Teacher | Ms Chantal Thomas |
Science Teachers | Mrs Claire Loizos and Miss Jess Trotter |
HLTA |
Miss Sally-Anne Kerry |
TA/HLTA |
Miss Lois Beuker |
Cover Supervisors | Mrs Angie Speer & Mrs Jo Inett |
Behaviour Support Assistant | Mrs Anna-Marie Drost |
Children's Coach | Ms Stacey Pannell |
Sports Coach | Mr Louis Strickland |
Dance Teacher | Miss Michelle Davies |
Support Team | |
Office Administrator | Miss Bethany Rimington-Staley |
Receptionist | Miss Rebecca Mitchell |
IT Technician | Mr Dan Morgan |
Data Manager | Mrs Roisin Mortell |
Catering Team | |
Catering Provider | Chartwells |
Midday Supervisory Assistants | Miss Jane Hadley, Miss Becky Calloway and Mrs Carlie Seekings |
Site Team | |
Caretaker | Mrs Jane Mahoney |
Cleaning Services | NViro |